Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022

Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022 is a top-of-the-line enduro mountain bike boasting a carbon fiber frame, 170mm travel, and aggressive geometry. Used by the Lapierre Zipp Collective Team and tested in the Enduro World Series, this bike is a real weapon on extreme trails. Its components include a Fox 38 Float Factory fork, Fox DHX2 Factory Series shock, Shimano XT M8120 brakes, and DT Swiss EX1700 SPLINE 30c wheels. With high resale value and developed in France, the Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022 is a desirable choice for experienced riders looking for a bike to handle the toughest mountain biking terrain.

Highlights

  • Premium Carbon Frame
  • EWS (Enduro World Series) tested!
  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes
  • Best suspension components
  • High resale value

Show Bike on lapierrebikes.com

Description

SRP5699 €
CategoryEnduro
Travel Front170 mm
Travel Rear170 mm
Wheels29
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano SLX
ForkFox 38 Factory
ShockFox DHX2 Coil
BrakesShimano XT

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Spicy Full carbon Ultimate 170mm travel (29''), pressfit, boost, metric, thru axle
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Suspension

Fork
Fox 38 Float Factory Kashima Grip 2 boost 15x110, 170mm travel (29")
Rear Shock
Fox DHX2 Factory Series 2-position Adjust lever Trunnion 205x62,5 spring rate: 350(S) 400(M) 450(L) 500(XL)

Cockpit

Stem
LP FULL CNC ALLOY 0° 35MM (S) 40MM (M) 45MM (L/XL)
Handlebars
Lapierre alloy 6061DB, Width: 760mm, Rise: 15mm, (S/M), Width: 780mm, Rise: 30mm (L/XL), Ø: 31.8mm bar bore
Tape/Grips
Lapierre "Fit" grips, S/M: small size, L/XL: large size
Saddle
Lapierre CRMO by Velo

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100, 12s Shadow +
Shift Levers
Shimano SLX 12s
Cassette
Shimano Deore 10-51T 12s
Chain
Shimano Deore 12s
Crankset
Shimano XT M8120 32T 165mm (S) / 170mm (M/L) / 175mm (XL)
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
Shimano BBMT800 Pressfit

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano XT M8120 4 pistons
Shift Levers
Front Brake Rotor
Shimano MT800 203mm Center Lock (Front & Rear)

Wheels

Front Rim
DT Swiss EX1700 SPLINE 30c, 28H, Custom stickers, boost tubeless ready (Center Lock - Microspline body)
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
DT Swiss EX1700 SPLINE 30c, 28H, Custom stickers, boost tubeless ready (Center Lock - Microspline body)

Geometry Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022

SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)400430460500
Seat Tube Angle7574,574,574,5
Head Tube Length (mm)90105120135
Head Tube Angle64,5656565
Top Tube Length (mm)573610639668
Chainstay Length (mm)425433433433
Wheelbase (mm)1163119512271258
Stack (mm)602622636649
Reach (mm)415440465490
BB Offset (mm)-15-28-28-28
Fork Rake Offset (mm)44444444
Travel Front170170170170

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022

What material is the frame of the Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022?

The Lapierre Spicy CF 7.9 2022 ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Lapierre?

The SRP Price is our information at 5699 EUR

Where das the Brand Lapierre is originated?

Lapierre is a Company from France

ONE-SIXTY 6000

ONE-SIXTY 6000

DARK PURPLE (SILVER/BLACK)

4600€

STEREO ONE77 RACE 29

STEREO ONE77 RACE 29

bondiblue´n´grey

3799€

Spire Carbon GX

Spire Carbon GX

Huckleberry (Carbon)

6299€

Enduro Comp

Enduro Comp

GLOSS DOVE GREY / SMOKE

5800€

Firebird 29 Ride GX/X01

Firebird 29 Ride GX/X01

Glacial Green Metallic

7649€

NOMAD 6 - R

NOMAD 6 - R

Gloss Gypsum

5499€

Range C3

Range C3

Red/Silver

6499€