Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING bike is designed to meet athletic goals and achieve high speeds. The aluminium frame is of high quality and weighs only 1,590 grams, while the built-in gear mechanism is one of the highest-quality trekking options available. The bike features a RockShox Paragon RL Solo Air fork with 65mm travel, Shimano XT brakes, and a Shimano XT RD-T8000 SGS 10-speed rear derailleur. The lightweight frame is stone-grey with shiny-orange accents, and the bike rolls on ROSE R-Thirty Disc wheels with Schwalbe Marathon Racer tires. Overall, this bike is an excellent choice for those seeking performance and quality components.

Highlights

  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on rosebikes.com

Description

SRP1999 €
CategoryTouring
Travel Front65 mm
Weight14.1 kg
Wheels28 Aluminum
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkRockShox
BrakesShimano XT

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Men

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Men

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1249€

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Women

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Women

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1249€

MULTISPORT 2

MULTISPORT 2

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1379€

MULTISPORT 2 MidStep

MULTISPORT 2 MidStep

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1379€

MULTISPORT 2 Trekking Men

MULTISPORT 2 Trekking Men

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1549€

MULTISPORT 3

MULTISPORT 3

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1799€

MULTISPORT 3 MidStep

MULTISPORT 3 MidStep

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1799€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Rose Multisport , 6066 T6 Ultralight Aluminium, stone-grey/shiny-orange 19" | Fixing material
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
stone-grey/shiny-orangeMatt-Black/Shiny-Grey

Suspension

Fork
RockShox Paragon RL Solo Air, 65mm black matt
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
ROSE, matt blatte/black 90mm
Handlebars
230864401 - SERIENMONTAGE - Low Riser Bar, 31.8, GW680, GL180, GH15, 9°, Logo: Ton in Ton,AL6061 T6, 1.8-2.5-1.8 black sand
Tape/Grips
ergotec Active Flex, black 130mm
Saddle
Terry Fly Exera Gel

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT RD-T8000 SGS 10-speed
Shift Levers
2206741 - SERIENMONTAGE - Packartikel Schalthebel XT SL-T8000, links, 3-fach, mit Ganganzeige | 2206750- SERIENMONTAGE - Packartikel Schalthebel XT SL-T8000, rechts, 10-fach, mit Ganganzeige
Cassette
Shimano XT, CS-M771-10 10-speed, 11-34
Chain
Shimano XT CN-HG95 10-speed 118 L
Crankset
Shimano XT FC-T8000 48/36/26 10-speed 175mm
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano XT, BL-T8000/BR-M8000
Shift Levers
Shimano XT, BL-T8000/BR-M8000

Wheels

Front Rim
ROSE R-Thirty Disc, 28", black 32 hole
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
ROSE R-Thirty Disc, 28", black 32 hole

Geometry Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

Size19"21"23"25"
Seat Tube Length (mm)480534584635
Seat Tube Angle72.572.57272
Head Tube Length (mm)135155165
Head Tube Angle69.57070.571
Top Tube Length (mm)575590600610
Chainstay Length (mm)458458458458
Wheelbase (mm)1088109910971102
Stack (mm)611632644656
Reach (mm)383391391398
BB Offset (mm)60606060

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

Where to buy a Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

The MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men may be purchased directly from Rose

How heavy is the Bike?

The MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men weights 14,10 kg. Thats roughly 31,1 pounds

What material is the frame of the Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men?

The Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Rose?

The SRP Price is our information at 1999 EUR

Where das the Brand Rose is originated?

Rose is a Company from Germany

Sunset 10.0

Sunset 10.0

titansilver / nearlyblack

1499€

Esprit

Esprit

Stealth Black

1799€

CROSSWAY 500

CROSSWAY 500

GLOSSY BLACK (MATT SILVER)

1499€

Avantgarde

Avantgarde

Marine Blue

2149€