Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies

Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Rose MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Ladies bike is a lightweight hybrid bike made from high-quality aluminum. It has a Shimano XT Trekking gear mechanism, which allows the user to reach higher speeds. The bike is equipped with a RockShox Paragon RL Solo Air fork and Shimano XT Trekking brakes, and it weighs only 1,590 grams. The bike has a 65mm front travel, has a good weight-to-class ratio, and high-quality groupset components.

Highlights

  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on rosebikes.com

Description

SRP1999 €
CategoryTouring
Travel Front65 mm
Weight14.1 kg
Wheels28 Aluminum
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkRockShox
BrakesShimano XT

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Men

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Men

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1249€

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Women

MULTISPORT 1 TREKKING Women

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1249€

MULTISPORT 2

MULTISPORT 2

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1379€

MULTISPORT 2 MidStep

MULTISPORT 2 MidStep

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1379€

MULTISPORT 2 Trekking Men

MULTISPORT 2 Trekking Men

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1549€

MULTISPORT 3

MULTISPORT 3

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1799€

MULTISPORT 3 MidStep

MULTISPORT 3 MidStep

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1799€

MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

MULTISPORT 3 TREKKING Men

Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey

1999€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Fixing material | Rose Multisport , 6066 T6 Ultralight Aluminium, Matt-Black/Shiny-Grey 19"
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
stone-grey/shiny-orangeMatt-Black/Shiny-Grey

Suspension

Fork
RockShox Paragon RL Solo Air, 65mm black matt
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
ROSE, matt blatte/black 100mm
Handlebars
Level Nine Race, 15mm rise, anodized black 31,8mm
Tape/Grips
Ergon GA30 black
Saddle
Terry Figura GTC Gel

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT RD-T8000 SGS 10-speed
Shift Levers
Shimano XT SL-T8000 triple/10-speed
Cassette
Shimano XT, CS-M771-10 10-speed, 11-34
Chain
Shimano XT CN-HG95 10-speed 118 L
Crankset
Shimano XT FC-T8000 48/36/26 10-speed 175mm
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano XT Trekking, BL-T8000/BR-M8000, 180/160mm
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
ROSE R-THIRTY Disc (622x19C) w. Shimano XT DH-UR700-3D hub dynamo, Shimano XT FH-M8000 rear hub, black 28"
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
ROSE R-THIRTY Disc (622x19C) w. Shimano XT DH-UR700-3D hub dynamo, Shimano XT FH-M8000 rear hub, black 28"

Geometry Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies

Size17"19"21"23"
Seat Tube Length (mm)432480534584
Seat Tube Angle72.572.572.572
Head Tube Length (mm)125135155165
Head Tube Angle6969.57070.5
Top Tube Length (mm)565575590600
Chainstay Length (mm)458458458458
Wheelbase (mm)1083108810991097
Stack (mm)600611632644
Reach (mm)376383391391
BB Offset (mm)60606060

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies

Where to buy a Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies

The MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies may be purchased directly from Rose

How heavy is the Bike?

The MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies weights 14,10 kg. Thats roughly 31,1 pounds

What material is the frame of the Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies?

The Rose MULTISPORT 3 Trekking Ladies ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Rose?

The SRP Price is our information at 1999 EUR

Where das the Brand Rose is originated?

Rose is a Company from Germany

CROSSWAY 500

CROSSWAY 500

GLOSSY BLACK (MATT SILVER)

1499€

Esprit

Esprit

Stealth Black

1799€

Avantgarde

Avantgarde

Marine Blue

2149€

Sunset 10.0

Sunset 10.0

titansilver / nearlyblack

1499€