Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS

Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS is a high-end road bike with a carbon monocoque frame and fork. It features a CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS shifter and derailleur, CAMPAGNOLO BRAKE SYSTEM EP19-SRD12 brakes, and a WILIER TRIESTINA SLR38KC wheelset with VITTORIA CORSA SPEED 700X28 tires. This bike has received top reviews from bike magazines and has a high resale value. Its top carbon frame makes it a durable and high-quality option for serious cyclists looking for top-of-the-line components.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Top Carbon Wheels
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Top brakes
  • Top reviews from the bike magazines

Show Bike on wilier.com

Description

SRP11700 €
CategoryMarathon/Endurance
Wheels28 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetCampagnolo SUPER RECORD
BrakesCampagnolo

Reviews

Bikerumor

Cory Benson

Wilier’s all-new road Granturismo SLR is meant to be the best of both worlds – the speed & handling of a proper race bike with the all-day comfort of an endurance road bike. It does that by blending race-ready geometry and a precise front end, with a...

BikeRadar

Ashley Quinlan

Performance blended with engineered compliance

Pros
  1. Race-bike rigidity
  2. considered geometry
  3. Actiflex 2.0 works
Cons
  1. Aero limitations
  2. compliance balance might not be optimal

Gran Fondo Magazine

mschneider

Pros
  1. Overall visual impression
  2. Damping behavior on rough surfaces
  3. Stable, predictable handling
  4. comfort despite sportiness
Cons
  1. Cockpit adjustment only through Wilier system, or compatible manufacturers (FSA and Deda)

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
GRANTURISMO SLR - CARBON MONOCOQUE HUS MOD + CRYSTAL LIQUID POLYMER
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Suspension

Fork
GRANTURISMO SLR - CARBON MONOCOQUE HUS MOD + CRYSTAL LIQUID POLYMER
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Handlebars
ZERO BAR INTEGRATED CARBON
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
PROLOGO DIMENSION 143

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD RD19-SR12 EPS
Shift Levers
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD ERGOPOWER SHIFT
Cassette
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD CS19-SR1212 11-32T
Chain
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD CN19-SR1214
Crankset
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD UT TI CARBON FC19-SR12 50-34T
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD IC15-RE41 PRESS FIT

Brakes

Front Brake
CAMPAGNOLO BRAKE SYSTEM EP19-SRD12
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
WILIER TRIESTINA SLR38KC
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
WILIER TRIESTINA SLR38KC

Geometry Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS

SizeXSSMMDLGXLXXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)450480500520540560
Seat Tube Angle74.57473.573.57372.5
Head Tube Length (mm)117136157177196217
Head Tube Angle7171.57272.572.572.5
Top Tube Length (mm)516531546557573591
Chainstay Length (mm)408408411411411413
Wheelbase (mm)976984994100110121026
Stack (mm)526545565585603624
Reach (mm)368373378383388394

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS

What material is the frame of the Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS?

The Wilier Granturismo SLR CAMPAGNOLO SUPER RECORD EPS ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Wilier?

The SRP Price is our information at 11700 EUR

Roubaix Pro

Roubaix Pro

Chameleon Silver Green/Black/Spectraflair/Black Reflective

9200€

Kiaro Disc Red eTap AXS

Kiaro Disc Red eTap AXS

Cosmic Red Glossy/ Black Glossy

7999€

S-Works Roubaix – Shimano Dura-Ace Di2

S-Works Roubaix – Shimano Dura-Ace Di2

Green Pearl/Carbon Fade/Silver Dust/Black Chrome/Black Reflective/Red Pearl

14500€

S-Works Aethos - Dura-Ace Di2

S-Works Aethos - Dura-Ace Di2

Carbon / Chameleon Eyris Color Run / Chrome Foil

14500€

Roubaix SL8 Pro

Roubaix SL8 Pro

METALLIC PINE

9000€

Roadmachine 01 FOUR

Roadmachine 01 FOUR

CORAL RED / BLACK

7999€