Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION

Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Wilier Cento10 Hybrid e-bike features a MAHLE EBIKEMOTION X35+ EU electric motor and 250Wh, 36V ANT+ CONNECTIVITY battery, with a CARBON MONOCOQUE NH-MOD frame and fork. Equipped with SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 components, the bike boasts the best brakes in its class and top-grade WILIER TRIESTINA HY-AIR38KC-EU CARBON wheels. Other features include a SHIMANO ULTEGRA RD-R8000-SS rear derailleur and VITTORIA RUBINO PRO 4 700X28 front tire. The bike is also known for its high resale value.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Top Carbon Wheels
  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class

Show Bike on wilier.com

Description

SRP6900 €
CategoryE-Road
Weight11.9 kg
Wheels28 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano ULTEGRA
Ebike MotorMahle
Ebike Battery250 Wh
BrakesShimano ULTEGRA DI2

Reviews

BikeRadar

Warren Rossiter

Expensive but gloriously accomplished use of ebikemotion

Pros
  1. Superb handling
  2. great use of Mahle’s ebikemotion system
  3. custom controller
Cons
  1. Expensive compared to the competition

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
CARBON MONOCOQUE NH-MOD
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Ebike System

Motor
MAHLE EBIKEMOTION X35+ EU
Battery
250Wh, 36V, ANT+ CONNECTIVITY
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
CARBON MONOCOQUE NH-MOD
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
STEMMA SL
Handlebars
BARRA SL
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
SELLE ITALIA MODEL X

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
SHIMANO ULTEGRA RD-R8000-SS
Shift Levers
SHIMANO ULTEGRA ST-R8020
Cassette
SHIMANO ULTEGRA CS-R8000 11-30T
Chain
SHIMANO GRX CN-HG701-11 114 LINK
Crankset
SHIMANO ULTEGRA FC-R8000 50-34T
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
SHIMANO PRESSFIT BB-RS500-PB

Brakes

Front Brake
SHIMANO ULTEGRA BR8020
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
WILIER TRIESTINA HY-AIR38KC-EU CARBON
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
WILIER TRIESTINA HY-AIR38KC-EU CARBON

Geometry Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION

SizeSMMDLGXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)460490520550
Seat Tube Angle74.57473.573
Head Tube Angle71.57272.572.5
Top Tube Length (mm)519534551567
Chainstay Length (mm)400400403404
Wheelbase (mm)9769849921005
Stack (mm)538558578596
Reach (mm)366371376381

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION

How heavy is the Bike?

The Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION weights 11,90 kg. Thats roughly 26,2 pounds

What material is the frame of the Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION?

The Wilier Cento10 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020 + MAHLE EBIKEMOTION ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Wilier?

The SRP Price is our information at 6900 EUR

GAIN M30

GAIN M30

Coral (Gloss) - Black (Matt)

4499€

GAIN M20i 2023

GAIN M20i 2023

Tanzanite Carbon View (Matt) - Carbon Raw (Gloss)

7499€

Roadmachine AMP ONE

Roadmachine AMP ONE

PETROL / TURQUOISE

7999€

Turbo Creo SL Comp Carbon

Turbo Creo SL Comp Carbon

GLOSS DOVE GRAY / GOLD GHOST PEARL / ROCKET RED

5800€

CORE RACE CARBON 1.5

CORE RACE CARBON 1.5

azuloscuro piedra cobalto

6800€

GAIN M20

GAIN M20

Coral (Gloss) - Black (Matt)

5299€