Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020

Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Wilier Cento1 Hybrid with Shimano Ultegra 8020 is a top-of-the-line bike with an ebike motor MAHLE Ebikemotion X35+. It features a carbon monocoque 46ton frame and fork, FSA Omega handlebar, and Vittoria Zaffiro Pro 4 700X28 front tire. The bike has the best brakes in its class with Shimano Ultegra R8070 flat mount and a Shimano Ultegra R8020 rear derailleur and shifter. Additionally, its Wilier Triestina HY-AIR38KC-EU carbon wheels contribute to its high resale value.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Top Carbon Wheels
  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class

Show Bike on wilier.com

Description

SRP5900 €
CategoryE-Road
Weight11.9 kg
Wheels28 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano ULTEGRA
Ebike MotorMahle
BrakesShimano ULTEGRA DI2

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
CARBON MONOCOQUE 46TON
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Ebike System

Motor
MAHLE EBIKEMOTION X35+
Battery
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
CARBON MONOCOQUE 46TON
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
FSA OS-168 - custom Wilier
Handlebars
FSA OMEGA
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
SELLE ITALIA MODEL X

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020
Shift Levers
SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8020
Cassette
SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8000 11/30T
Chain
SHIMANO GRX CN-HG701-11 114 LINK
Crankset
SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8000 50/34T
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
SHIMANO PRESSFIT BB-RS500-PB

Brakes

Front Brake
SHIMANO ULTEGRA R8070 FLAT MOUNT
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
WILIER TRIESTINA HY-AIR38KC-EU CARBON
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
WILIER TRIESTINA HY-AIR38KC-EU CARBON

Geometry Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020

SizeXSSMMDLGXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)430460500530570
Seat Tube Angle7574.57473.573
Head Tube Length (mm)104121145166185
Head Tube Angle70.57171.57272.5
Top Tube Length (mm)501521540557574
Chainstay Length (mm)402402404406407
Stack (mm)511528551572591
Reach (mm)361372379386391

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020

How heavy is the Bike?

The Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020 weights 11,90 kg. Thats roughly 26,2 pounds

What material is the frame of the Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020?

The Wilier Cento1 Hybrid SHIMANO ULTEGRA 8020 ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Wilier?

The SRP Price is our information at 5900 EUR

Turbo Creo 2 Comp

Turbo Creo 2 Comp

DEEP LAKE METALLIC DEEP LAKE

6000€

GAIN M20i

GAIN M20i

Coral (Gloss) - Black (Matt)

6599€

CORE RACE 1.2

CORE RACE 1.2

plata negro plata

3900€

GAIN M30

GAIN M30

Coral (Gloss) - Black (Matt)

4499€

GAIN D20

GAIN D20

Black - Titani (Matt)

4299€

Turbo Creo SL Comp Carbon

Turbo Creo SL Comp Carbon

GLOSS DOVE GRAY / GOLD GHOST PEARL / ROCKET RED

5800€

GAIN M20

GAIN M20

Coral (Gloss) - Black (Matt)

5299€