Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3

Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The E-Maverick ED 9.4.3 from Stevens is an enduro marvel designed to conquer the mountains with ease and control. Tailored for those who thrive on fast descents, this bike comes packed with top-notch components starting with a 160 mm FOX suspension for smooth handling over rough terrain, and Shimano Deore XT for reliable and precise shifting. The addition of 29-inch wheels ensures great rolling efficiency and grip on diverse trails. At the heart of this e-bike lies the TQ HPR50 motor, complemented by the TQ HPR-BAT01 battery, offering a seamless blend of power and endurance. With 50 Nm of torque, climbs become effortless, allowing you to save energy for where it counts - the downhill. The carbon SL HMF frame not only reduces weight for better handling and acceleration but is also stiff, ensuring maximum transfer of power. Components like the Fox 36 Float Performance Elite eMTB+ fork and Fox Float X Performance Elite shock provide superior suspension, while the Shimano Deore XT brakes ensure immediate stopping power when needed. The wheels from DT Swiss HX 1700 Spline are durable and ready for any challenge, making the E-Maverick ED 9.4.3 a superb choice for enduro enthusiasts looking for a bike that handles beautifully both uphill and down.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Good Groupset components
  • Top suspension components
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on stevensbikes.de

Description

SRP7499 €
CategoryE-Trail Fully
Travel Front160 mm
Travel Rear160 mm
Weight18.5 kg
Wheels29 Aluminum
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkFox 36
ShockFox Float X
Ebike MotorTQ
Ebike Battery360 Wh
BrakesShimano

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Carbon SL HMF
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Lavender Grey

Ebike System

Motor
TQ HPR50
Battery
TQ HPR-BAT01
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
Fox 36 Float Performance Elite eMTB+
Rear Shock
Fox Float X Performance Elite

Cockpit

Stem
Race Face Turbine-R
Handlebars
Race Face Turbine-R
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Fizik Terra Alpaca

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Deore XT Shadow+
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore XT
Cassette
Shimano SLX
Chain
Shimano CN-M6100
Crankset
FSA CK-9011/IS
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano Deore XT | Shimano Deore XT
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore XT

Wheels

Front Rim
DT Swiss HX 1700 Spline
Rear Rim
DT Swiss HX 1700 Spline
Front Tyre
DT Swiss HX 1700 Spline
Rear Tyre
DT Swiss HX 1700 Spline

Geometry Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3

SizeR1R2R3R4R5
Seat Tube Length (mm)317322325338353
Seat Tube Angle76.676.376.176.175.8
Head Tube Length (mm)95110120130140
Head Tube Angle64.564.564.665.165.1
Top Tube Length (mm)566591616642667
Chainstay Length (mm)440440444444444
Wheelbase (mm)11951223125312751301
Stack (mm)615629638650659
Reach (mm)429450471495517
BB Offset (mm)3030303030
Handelbar Width (mm)800800800800800
Stem Length (mm)4040505050
Crank Length (mm)165165165165165

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3

How heavy is the Bike?

The E-Maverick ED 9.4.3 weights 18,50 kg. Thats roughly 40,8 pounds

What material is the frame of the Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3?

The Stevens E-Maverick ED 9.4.3 ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Stevens?

The SRP Price is our information at 7499 EUR

Where das the Brand Stevens is originated?

Stevens is a Company from Germany

eWME 429

eWME 429

red / anthracite fade

5200€

Xyron S 8.9 MX Carbon full suspension

Xyron S 8.9 MX Carbon full suspension

red metallic fade / black metallic

7000€

AllMtn 3

AllMtn 3

metal/cyan/black - gloss

4999€

Render 10.0 750

Render 10.0 750

nanogrey / deepblack

6499€