Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ

Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Introducing the E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ by Stevens: a versatile electric mountain bike designed to provide riders with unparalleled enjoyment on a variety of terrains. Equipped with wide 29" tires and 120mm of front and rear suspension travel, this bike effortlessly glides over various trails and paths. The heart of this e-bike is the top-of-the-line Bosch Performance Line CX motor, delivering 250W of continuous power and an impressive 85 Nm of torque. The 625 Wh PowerTube battery ensures long-lasting support for every adventure. Innovative features include "The smart system" integration, keeping the drive unit up to date with the latest software. The addition of a Hama USB-C smartphone hub and Shimano's LinkGlide technology further enhance the performance of this bike, providing increased stability for the cassette and chain. Crafted with an Aluminum 6061 TB frame and equipped with a RockShox 35 Gold RL fork and Rock Shox Deluxe Select+ RT shock, the E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ offers a smooth and responsive ride. Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and a Shimano Deore XT drivetrain ensure reliable stopping power and smooth shifting. Complete with Sun Ringlé Düroc TR35 wheels, this electric mountain bike is ready to conquer new adventures with style and performance.

Highlights

  • Good Groupset components
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on stevensbikes.de

Description

SRP5699 €
CategoryE-Touring
Travel Front120 mm
Travel Rear120 mm
Weight28.4 kg
Wheels28
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkRockShox
ShockRockShox Deluxe
Ebike MotorBosch
Ebike Battery625 Wh
BrakesShimano Deore

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Aluminium 6061 TB (O.L.D.: 148 mm, Brake: postmount disc 7", BB: Bosch, Cable routing: internal,)
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Chrome Black

Ebike System

Motor
Bosch G4 Performance Line CX (Continuous rated power: 250 W, Max. torque: 85 Nm, Breakaway at 25 km/h (15.5 mph), No of notches: 4 drive modes with support levels 60-340 % plus walk assistance, Mileage: See BOSCH Range Assistant,)
Battery
Bosch PowerTube 625 (Capacity: 625 Wh/16.7 Ah, Voltage: 36 V, Technology: Li-Ion,)
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
RockShox 35 Gold RL (Travel: 120 mm, Air suspension, Tapered Steerer 1 1/8" - 1.8'', O.L.D.: 110 mm, Brake: postmount disc 7", Lockout,)
Rear Shock
Rock Shox Deluxe Select+ RT (Travel: 120 mm, Air suspension, Length: 185 mm, Shock travel: 52.5 mm, Mounting width: Trunnion Mount/25.0x8 mm,)

Cockpit

Stem
Oxygen E-Scorpo (Handlebar clamp: 35 mm, Angle: 5°,)
Handlebars
Oxygen E-Scorpo (Width: 750 mm, Backsweep: 9°, Rise: 25 mm, Clamp: 35 mm,)
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Fizik Terra Aidon X5

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Deore XT Shadow+ (RD-M8130-SGS, 11-speed, Total capacity: 39 T,)
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore XT (SL-M8130-IR, 11-speed, I-SPEC EV,)
Cassette
Shimano CS-LG400-11 (11-speed, Combination: 11-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-36-43-50 T, LINKGLIDE,)
Chain
Shimano CN-LG500 (LINKGLIDE,)
Crankset
Oxygen E-Scorpo (BB type: Bosch / ISIS, Chainguard,)
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano BR-M6120 (Hydraulic disc brake, 4 pistons,) | Shimano BL-M6100 (2 finger, I-SPEC EV,)
Shift Levers
Shimano BR-M6100 (Hydraulic disc brake, 2 pistons,)

Wheels

Front Rim
Sun Ringlé Düroc TR35 (ETRTO: 31 x 622,)
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Sun Ringlé Düroc TR35 (ETRTO: 31 x 622,)

Geometry Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ

Size16182022
Seat Tube Length (mm)318319325353
Seat Tube Angle75757575
Head Tube Length (mm)110120135150
Head Tube Angle666666.566.5
Top Tube Length (mm)578598625650
Chainstay Length (mm)462462462462
Wheelbase (mm)1189121012311257
Standover (mm)755755763788
Stack (mm)613622638652
Reach (mm)422439459479
BB Offset (mm)33333333
Handelbar Width (mm)750750750750
Stem Length (mm)40405050
Crank Length (mm)165165165165

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ

How heavy is the Bike?

The E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ weights 28,40 kg. Thats roughly 62,6 pounds

What material is the frame of the Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ?

The Stevens E-Inception TR 7.6.1 FEQ ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Stevens?

The SRP Price is our information at 5699 EUR

Where das the Brand Stevens is originated?

Stevens is a Company from Germany