Stevens E-Courier

Stevens E-Courier

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on stevensbikes.de

Description

SRP3299 €
CategoryE-City
Travel Front63 mm
Weight25.9 kg
Wheels28
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano
ForkSR Suntour
Ebike MotorBosch
Ebike Battery500 Wh
BrakesTektro

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Aluminium 6061 (O.L.D.: 135 mm, Brake: postmount disc 7", BB: Bosch, Cable routing: internal, Fender + rack mounts, Carrying handle, Adjustable dropouts,)
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Electric Blue Green

Ebike System

Motor
Bosch G3 Active Line Plus (Continuous rated power: 250 W, Max. torque: 50 Nm, Breakaway at 25 km/h (15.5 mph), Mileage: See BOSCH Range Assistant, No of notches: 4 drive modes with support levels 40-270 % plus walk assistance,)
Battery
Bosch PowerPack 500 (Capacity: 500 Wh/13.4 Ah, Voltage: 36 V, Technology: Li-Ion,)
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
SR Suntour NX1-Coil LO (Travel: 63 mm, Coil spring, Lockout, Steerer 1 1/8", O.L.D.: 100 mm, Brake: postmount disc 6", Fender mounts,)
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Oxygen Versa II, adjustable (Handlebar clamp: 31.8 mm, Angle: adjustable (0° - 90°),)
Handlebars
Oxygen E-Scorpo (Width: 680 mm, Backsweep: 5°, Rise: 25 mm, Clamp: 31.8 mm,)
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Selle Royal Nuvola Lady

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Nexus-5E (SG-C7000-5D, 5-speed gear hub with freewheel, Gear range: 263, Axle: 9x135 mm threaded,)
Shift Levers
Sunrace S5 (Twist shifter for Nexus, 5-speed,)
Cassette
Shimano (27 T,)
Chain
KMC Z1eHX
Crankset
Oxygen E-Scorpo (BB type: Bosch / ISIS, Chainguard,)
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Tektro HD-T280 (Hydraulic disc brake, 2 pistons,) | Tektro HD-T280 (3 finger,)
Shift Levers
Tektro HD-T280 (Hydraulic disc brake, 2 pistons,)

Wheels

Front Rim
Oxygen RM-26 Disc (ETRTO: 26 x 622,)
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Oxygen RM-26 Disc (ETRTO: 26 x 622,)

Geometry Stevens E-Courier

Size465256
Seat Tube Length (mm)184184184
Seat Tube Angle737373
Head Tube Length (mm)150160190
Head Tube Angle686868
Top Tube Length (mm)566580587
Chainstay Length (mm)490490490
Wheelbase (mm)113111461155
Standover (mm)480480480
Stack (mm)610619647
Reach (mm)379391359
BB Offset (mm)656565
Handelbar Width (mm)680680680
Stem Length (mm)90110110
Crank Length (mm)170170175

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Stevens E-Courier

How heavy is the Bike?

The E-Courier weights 25,90 kg. Thats roughly 57,1 pounds

What material is the frame of the Stevens E-Courier?

The Stevens E-Courier ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Stevens?

The SRP Price is our information at 3299 EUR

Where das the Brand Stevens is originated?

Stevens is a Company from Germany