Stevens Applebee

Stevens Applebee

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on stevensbikes.de

Description

SRP1299 €
CategoryCross-Country
Travel Front100 mm
Weight13.1 kg
Wheels29 / 27.5
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano
ForkSR Suntour RAIDON
BrakesShimano

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Applebee

Applebee

Blue Turquoise

1199€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Aluminium 6061 TB (O.L.D.: 135 mm, Brake: IS disc, BB: BSA 73 mm, Front derailleur mount: direct mount (high), Cable routing: internal (shifting)/external (brake), Rack mounts,)
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Blue Turquoise

Suspension

Fork
SR Suntour Raidon XC RL-R Air (Travel: 100 mm, Air suspension, Remote Lockout, Tapered Steerer 1 1/8" - 1 1/2", O.L.D.: 100 mm, Brake: postmount disc 6",)
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Oxygen Driver (Handlebar clamp: 31.8 mm, Angle: 6°,)
Handlebars
Oxygen Driver (Width: 740 mm, Backsweep: 9°, Rise: 25 mm, Clamp: 31.8 mm,)
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Oxygen Havoc

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Deore Shadow+ (RD-M5120-SGS, 10/11-speed, Direct Mount, Total capacity: 41 T,)
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore (SL-M4100, 10-speed,)
Cassette
Shimano CS-M4100 (10-speed, Combination: 11-13-15-18-21-24-28-32-37-42 T,)
Chain
Shimano CN-HG54
Crankset
Oxygen Scorpo (36-22 T, BB type: BSA 73 mm / 2-Piece,)
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano BR-MT410 (Hydraulic disc brake, 2 pistons,) | Shimano BL-MT401 (2 finger, Aluminium lever,)
Shift Levers
Shimano BR-MT410 (Hydraulic disc brake,)

Wheels

Front Rim
Oxygen RM-M19 (ETRTO: 27.5": 19 x 584 | 29": 19 x 622,)
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Oxygen RM-M19 (ETRTO: 27.5": 19 x 584 | 29": 19 x 622,)

Geometry Stevens Applebee

Size16182022
Seat Tube Length (mm)366397446495
Seat Tube Angle74.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Length (mm)95100110125
Head Tube Angle69707070
Top Tube Length (mm)565595615635
Chainstay Length (mm)435450450450
Wheelbase (mm)1083110411241146
Standover (mm)731769801835
Stack (mm)563608617632
Reach (mm)410414431450
BB Offset (mm)50707070
Handelbar Width (mm)740740740740
Stem Length (mm)60708090
Crank Length (mm)170170170170

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Stevens Applebee

How heavy is the Bike?

The Applebee weights 13,10 kg. Thats roughly 28,9 pounds

What material is the frame of the Stevens Applebee?

The Stevens Applebee ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Stevens?

The SRP Price is our information at 1299 EUR

Where das the Brand Stevens is originated?

Stevens is a Company from Germany