Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L

Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame

Show Bike on simplon.com

Description

SRP4199 €
CategoryE-City
Travel Front80 mm
Wheels27.5 Aluminum
Frame MaterialCarbon
Ebike MotorBosch
BrakesMagura

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 Deore-10 LG

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 Deore-10 LG

Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

4499€

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Enviolo TR

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Enviolo TR

Denim Blue Matt/ Black Glossy

4999€

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 Inter-5R

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 Inter-5R

Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

4199€

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 NX1 Eagle

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 NX1 Eagle

Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

4499€

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Cues 6000

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Cues 6000

Denim Blue Matt/ Black Glossy

4499€

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Cues 8000

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Cues 8000

Denim Blue Matt/ Black Glossy

4999€

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Nexus 8L

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Shimano Nexus 8L

Denim Blue Matt/ Black Glossy

4199€

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Sram NX Eagle

Kagu Bosch Uni 275 Sram NX Eagle

Denim Blue Matt/ Black Glossy

4499€

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 TR

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 TR

Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

4999€

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 XT-11 LG

Kagu Bosch UNI 275 XT-11 LG

Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

4999€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Kagu Bosch UNI 275, White/Black, XS
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Pearlwhite Glossy/ Black Glossy

Ebike System

Motor
Bosch Active Line Plus BES2+Bosch Powertube 500
Battery
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
35 Gold RL 80mm (21)
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Ergotec Swell R-Ahead Vorbau
Handlebars
Simplon BAR 620
Tape/Grips
Simplon "SOFT PUS"
Saddle
w/o saddle

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shift Levers
Shim.Nexus8L Riemen (50/24/128)KU7
Cassette
Chain
Crankset
FSA crankarms for Bosch GEN3 170mm
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
Bosch, press-fit

Brakes

Front Brake
Magura CT;4/2-Kolben (pistons);203mm;180mm
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
Simplon 5.5 Disc-Schwalbe Super Moto 62-584
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Simplon 5.5 Disc-Schwalbe Super Moto 62-584

Geometry Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L

SizeXSSMMDLG
Seat Tube Length (mm)400450500550
Seat Tube Angle72727272
Head Tube Length (mm)180190200200
Head Tube Angle69696969
Top Tube Length (mm)605610615620
Chainstay Length (mm)495495495495
Wheelbase (mm)1159116511701175
Stack (mm)657666675675
Reach (mm)392394396401
BB Offset (mm)72.572.572.572.5
Trail (mm)74737373
Fork Rake Offset (mm)50505050

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L

What material is the frame of the Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L?

The Simplon Kagu Bosch UNI 275 8L ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Simplon?

The SRP Price is our information at 4199 EUR

Mardi 27.4

Mardi 27.4

Stone Grey glossy

3699€

Turbo Vado 3.0

Turbo Vado 3.0

Cast Black / Silver Reflective

3400€

Turbo Como 3.0

Turbo Como 3.0

Cast Black / Silver Reflective

3400€

eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ

eSPRESSO CC 400 EQ

MATT FOG GREEN (BLACK)

3250€