Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS

Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS from Rose is a top-of-the-line racing bike that promises to make riders go faster. Its aggressive shape and progressive geometry, along with short head tubes and steep seat angles, make it an extremely well-thought-out racing concept suitable for any terrain. The bike comes with an SRAM Red eTap AXS rear derailleur and brake system, Schwalbe PRO ONE TT tires, and Rose RC SIXTY DISC carbon wheels, which are the lightest in its class. With a top carbon frame and best weight, the XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS promises to deliver an unrivaled riding experience both alone on a group ride.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Top Carbon Wheels
  • Best Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on rosebikes.com

Description

SRP8199 €
CategoryRace
Weight6.9 kg
Wheels28 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetSram RED ETAP AXS
BrakesSram RED ETAP AXS

Reviews

Gran Fondo Magazine

Pros
  1. Coherent overall package at a fair price
  2. Balanced handling for different skill levels
  3. Sexy - very successful design
Cons
  1. no power meter

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Specifications

Frame

Frame
ROSE XLITE 06 DISC, carbon, PF86, 12x142TA Matt carbon 50cm
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
borealis green / chalkMatt carbon

Suspension

Fork
Rose XLITE 04/06 DISC, carbon, 12x100TA, Matt carbon
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Handlebars
Tape/Grips
Giusti, Velvet black

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
SRAM Red eTap AXS
Shift Levers
Cassette
SRAM XG 1290, 10-28
Chain
SRAM Red
Crankset
Tretlager Red 48/35 DUB 170mm
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
SRAM Red eTap AXS
Shift Levers
SRAM Red eTap AXS

Wheels

Front Rim
ROSE RC SIXTY DISC, carbon, 622x21C, TLR, carbon, carbon 24 hole
Rear Rim
Rose RC SIXTY DISC, Carbon, 622x21C, TLR, carbon 24 hole
Front Tyre
ROSE RC SIXTY DISC, carbon, 622x21C, TLR, carbon, carbon 24 hole
Rear Tyre
Rose RC SIXTY DISC, Carbon, 622x21C, TLR, carbon 24 hole

Geometry Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS

Size50cm53cm55cm57cm59cm62cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)430460480500525565
Seat Tube Angle75.57574.5747474
Head Tube Length (mm)105120135152168192
Head Tube Angle717272.57373.373.5
Top Tube Length (mm)504523541558575593
Chainstay Length (mm)410410410410410410
Wheelbase (mm)97598099099810131027
Stack (mm)508526542557573597
Reach (mm)372382391398410422
BB Offset (mm)727272696969
Fork Rake Offset (mm)454545454545

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS

Where to buy a Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS

The XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS may be purchased directly from Rose

How heavy is the Bike?

The XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS weights 6,90 kg. Thats roughly 15,2 pounds

What material is the frame of the Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS?

The Rose XLITE 06 Red eTap AXS ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Rose?

The SRP Price is our information at 8199 EUR

Where das the Brand Rose is originated?

Rose is a Company from Germany