Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2

Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The ROSE XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2 is a high-end racing bike designed for speed and performance. With an aggressive shape and progressive geometry, this top-of-the-line bike features a carbon frame, premium groupset components including Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170/BR-R8170 brakes and a Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150 rear derailleur, and R-Thirty Light anodized matt black wheels. Weighing in at a competitive weight for its class, the XLITE is built for both solo racing and group rides, with Continental Grand Prix 5000 foldable tires to keep you rolling smoothly.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on rosebikes.com

Description

SRP4599 €
CategoryRace
Weight7.3 kg
Wheels28 Aluminum
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano ULTEGRA DI2
BrakesShimano ULTEGRA DI2

Reviews

Gran Fondo Magazine

Pros
  1. Coherent overall package at a fair price
  2. Balanced handling for different skill levels
  3. Sexy - very successful design
Cons
  1. no power meter

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Specifications

Frame

Frame
ROSE XLITE 04 DISC, carbon, 12x142TA, aggro papaya 50cm
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
bottermelk freshchalkaggro papaya

Suspension

Fork
Rose XLITE 04/06 DISC, carbon, 12x100TA, aggro papaya
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Handlebars
Tape/Grips
Giusti, Velvet black

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Ultegra Di2, RD-R8150, 12-speed
Shift Levers
Cassette
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8100, 12-speed, 11-30
Chain
Shimano Deore XT, CN-M8100
Crankset
Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100, Hollowtech II, 170mm, 36-52
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170 / BR-R8170
Shift Levers
Shimano Ultegra Di2, ST-R8170 / BR-R8170

Wheels

Front Rim
R-Thirty Light anodized matt black 24 hole
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
R-Thirty Light anodized matt black 24 hole

Geometry Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2

Size50cm53cm55cm57cm59cm62cm
Seat Tube Length (mm)430460480500525565
Seat Tube Angle75.57574.5747474
Head Tube Length (mm)105120135152168192
Head Tube Angle717272.57373.373.5
Top Tube Length (mm)504523541558575593
Chainstay Length (mm)410410410410410410
Wheelbase (mm)97598099099810131027
Stack (mm)508526542557573597
Reach (mm)372382391398410422
BB Offset (mm)727272696969
Fork Rake Offset (mm)454545454545

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2

Where to buy a Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2

The XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2 may be purchased directly from Rose

How heavy is the Bike?

The XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2 weights 7,30 kg. Thats roughly 16,1 pounds

What material is the frame of the Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2?

The Rose XLITE 04 Ultegra Di2 ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Rose?

The SRP Price is our information at 4599 EUR

Where das the Brand Rose is originated?

Rose is a Company from Germany

Izoard Pro Disc Di2

Izoard Pro Disc Di2

Chrome Red Black

2999€

ULTRALIGHT 8.0

ULTRALIGHT 8.0

azuloscuro piedra cobalto

5700€

ORCA AERO M20iLTD

ORCA AERO M20iLTD

Borealis Blue - Carbon Raw (Gloss)

5999€

Allez Sprint Comp

Allez Sprint Comp

Gloss Oasis / Cool Grey

3300€

Teammachine SLR 01 MOD

Teammachine SLR 01 MOD

ACID YELLOW / CARBON

5299€