Rose PSYCHO PATH 2

Rose PSYCHO PATH 2

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Good Groupset components
  • Developed in Germany

Show Bike on rosebikes.com

Description

SRP1599 €
CategoryCross-Country
Travel Front100 mm
Weight11.3 kg
Wheels29 Aluminum
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkRockShox
BrakesShimano Deore

Reviews

bike

BIKE Magazin

Two souls dwell in the carbon frame of the Psycho Path. With a relaxed position and a high cockpit, it is more downhill-oriented.

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

PSYCHO PATH 1

PSYCHO PATH 1

Matt Black/Shiny Black

1399€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
PSYCHO PATH, Carbon, 12x142 TA, Pressfit 30, Matt Black/Shiny Black M-29
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Matt Black/Shiny BlackSplash Blue

Suspension

Fork
Rock Shox Reba RL, Solo Air, Remote, 15x110 Boost thru axle, Oneloc Hebel Sprint, 29", 100mm, 51mm Offset
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Level Nine, black stealth 90mm
Handlebars
Level Nine, backsweep 9°, 720 mm, black stealth 31,8mm
Tape/Grips
ERGON GA2, black
Saddle
Selle Italia X-Base, black

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT RD-M8100SGS 12 Speed, Shadow Plus
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore SL-M6100-IR, I-Spec EV, 12-speed
Cassette
Shimano Deore CS-M6100-12, 12-speed, 10-51
Chain
Shimano Deore CN-M6100, 12-speed
Crankset
Shimano Deore FC-M6100-1, 32 teeth, 175mm
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano Deore BL-M6100/BR-M6100, 180/160mm
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
Sunringle Düroc 30 Comp Wheelset, 26mm inner rim width, 15x 110mm/12x142mm, 6-hole disk, black 29"
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Sunringle Düroc 30 Comp Wheelset, 26mm inner rim width, 15x 110mm/12x142mm, 6-hole disk, black 29"

Geometry Rose PSYCHO PATH 2

SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)415450480510
Seat Tube Angle74.5747474
Head Tube Length (mm)95100110115
Head Tube Angle7070.570.570.5
Top Tube Length (mm)568605625645
Chainstay Length (mm)428428428428
Wheelbase (mm)1075110011201141
Stack (mm)580626635640
Reach (mm)407426443462
BB Offset (mm)-45-67-67-67

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Rose PSYCHO PATH 2

Where to buy a Rose PSYCHO PATH 2

The PSYCHO PATH 2 may be purchased directly from Rose

How heavy is the Bike?

The PSYCHO PATH 2 weights 11,30 kg. Thats roughly 24,9 pounds

What material is the frame of the Rose PSYCHO PATH 2?

The Rose PSYCHO PATH 2 ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Rose?

The SRP Price is our information at 1599 EUR

Where das the Brand Rose is originated?

Rose is a Company from Germany

Devil´s Trail

Devil´s Trail

Purple Passion

1499€

BIG.NINE 100-2x

BIG.NINE 100-2x

DARK SILVER (BLACK)

1159€

MS 9.9 Hardtail

MS 9.9 Hardtail

black metallic / gold matt

1150€

COUNT SOLO 3

COUNT SOLO 3

Matt Black/Shiny Black

1199€

Rockhopper Elite 29

Rockhopper Elite 29

GLOSS ARCTIC BLUE / BLACK

1200€

REACTION C:62 ONE

REACTION C:62 ONE

carbon´n´grey

1599€