Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ

Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Vibe Mid H10 EQ is an electric bike model from the Orbea brand. It features a Mahle motor hub, ebike battery, and 100mm travel front suspension. The frame is made of 6061 hydroform aluminum and has ICR cable routing, forged BB, and a Pressfit BB. The bike also features Magura MT5 E-STOP hydraulic disc brakes, Shimano XT M8100 SGS Shadow Plus rear derailleur, and a Shimano Deore M6100 shifter. The Vibe Mid H10 EQ has a high resale value and comes with Kenda K1052 700x45C reflective type tires.

Highlights

  • Good Groupset components

Show Bike on orbea.com

Description

SRP3399 €
CategoryE-City
Travel Front100 mm
Wheels28 Aluminum
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano XT
Ebike MotorMahle
Ebike Battery248 Wh
BrakesMagura MT5

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Orbea Vibe Mid Bar Hydro 6061 Hydroform Aluminum 2021, ICR cable routing, Forged BB, 135x9 QR, Flat Mount disc, 700x45 maximun tire, 1" 1/2 semi head set, 41x86,5 Pressfit BB, carrier and fenders compatible
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Metallic Night Black (Gloss)Blue (Gloss) Metallic Dark Red (Gloss)Urban Green (Gloss)Light Green (Gloss)

Ebike System

Motor
Mahle motor hub X35 Plus 25kmh
Battery
Mahle 36V/6.9A 248Wh ANT+
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
Orbea Vibe carbon fork, full carbon, 1-1/5, 700x45 maximun tire, flat mount disc mount, Thrue Axle12x100mm, Long mudguards compatible.
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
OC1 31.8mm interface -6º
Handlebars
Alloy 31.8mm 12mm Rise 700mm
Tape/Grips
Brooks Comfort Cambium 130mm
Saddle
Brooks Cambium C19 275x184

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100 SGS Shadow Plus
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore M6100
Cassette
Sun Race CSMZ80 11-51t 12-Speed Metalic E-bike
Chain
KMC X12
Crankset
OC 42t, w/Chainguard
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Magura MT5 E-STOP Hydraulic Disc Easy Route Connection
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
Ready GR
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Ready GR

Geometry Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ

SizeSML
Seat Tube Length (mm)455490525
Seat Tube Angle75º74.5º74º
Head Tube Length (mm)108140160
Head Tube Angle70º70.5º71.5º
Top Tube Length (mm)517540562
Chainstay Length (mm)435435435
Wheelbase (mm)102610481040
Standover (mm)723732747
Stack (mm)546580600
Reach (mm)380395400
BB Offset (mm)767676
Wheel Size Front712712712

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ

What material is the frame of the Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ?

The Orbea VIBE MID H10 EQ ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Orbea?

The SRP Price is our information at 3399 EUR

KEMEN 30

KEMEN 30

Metallic Burgundy Red (Gloss Matt)

4199€

VIBE H30 EQ

VIBE H30 EQ

Blue (Gloss)

2699€

KEMEN MID 30

KEMEN MID 30

Metallic Burgundy Red (Gloss Matt)

4199€

VIBE H10

VIBE H10

Blue (Gloss)

2889€

VIBE MID H30 EQ

VIBE MID H30 EQ

Blue (Gloss)

2699€