Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023

Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023 mountain bike is designed for enduro enthusiasts, featuring advanced dynamics 160mm suspension and 29" wheels. The bike boasts a lightweight Orbea Monocoque Race Carbon frame with internal cable routing and a Boost 12x148 rear axle. The Fox 38 Float Factory 170 Grip2 fork and Fox Float X2 Factory 2-Position Adjust Kashima custom tune shock offer smooth suspension over challenging terrain. The Shimano XT M8120 hydraulic disc brakes provide exceptional stopping power, while the Shimano XT M8100 SGS Shadow Plus rear derailleur ensures efficient shifting. With its 170mm travel front and 60mm travel rear, the RALLON M-TEAM 2023 is a stable and durable mountain bike with impressive uphill capabilities.

Highlights

  • Top Carbon Frame
  • EWS (Enduro World Series) tested!
  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes
  • Best suspension components
  • Powerful downhill capabilities

Show Bike on orbea.com

Description

SRP7499 €
CategoryEnduro
Travel Front170 mm
Travel Rear60 mm
Wheels29
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkFox 38 Factory
ShockFox Float X2
BrakesShimano XT

Reviews

Loam Wolf

Sean Leicht

This Orbea Rallon review dives deep into this bike’s performance since the 2022 overhaul. Read our review of this incredible bike!

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

RALLON M-LTD

RALLON M-LTD

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

8549€

RALLON M-LTD

RALLON M-LTD

Customizable

10499€

RALLON M-LTD 2023

RALLON M-LTD 2023

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

9999€

RALLON M-TEAM

RALLON M-TEAM

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

6299€

RALLON M-TEAM

RALLON M-TEAM

Customizable

7499€

RALLON M-TEAM 2022

RALLON M-TEAM 2022

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

5879€

RALLON M10

RALLON M10

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

4849€

RALLON M10

RALLON M10

Customizable

5999€

RALLON M10 2022

RALLON M10 2022

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

4789€

RALLON M10 2023

RALLON M10 2023

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

5999€

RALLON M20

RALLON M20

Golden Sand- Black (Matt)

4099€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Orbea Monocoque Race Carbon. Advanced Dynamics 160mm suspension technology. 29" wheels.Concentric Boost 12x148 rear axle. Pure Enduro geometry. Internal cable routing. ISCG05
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Metallic Mulberry (Gloss) -Black (Matt)Golden Sand- Black (Matt)Jade Green Carbon View (Gloss)-Stone Silver (Matt)

Suspension

Fork
Fox 38 Float Factory 170 Grip2 QR15x110 Kashima
Rear Shock
Fox Float X2 Factory 2-Position Adjust Kashima custom tune 230x60mm

Cockpit

Stem
OC Mountain Control MC10 Alu SL, 0º
Handlebars
OC Mountain Control MC10 Carbon, Rise 20, Width 800
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Fizik Taiga Kium rail

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT M8100 SGS Shadow Plus
Shift Levers
Shimano XT M8100 I-Spec EV
Cassette
Shimano CS-M7100 10-51t 12-Speed
Chain
Shimano M7100
Crankset
Race Face Era 32t
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano XT M8120 Hydraulic Disc
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
OQUO Mountain Control MC32TEAM (29er F / 27,5er R)
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
OQUO Mountain Control MC32TEAM (29er F / 27,5er R)

Geometry Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023

SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)415415435460
Seat Tube Angle77,5º/7777,5º/7777,5º/7777,5º/77
Head Tube Length (mm)90100110120
Head Tube Angle64,5º/64º64,5º/64º64,5º/64º64,5º/64º
Top Tube Length (mm)572599626653
Chainstay Length (mm)440440440440
Wheelbase (mm)1202123112601290
Standover (mm)737737754774
Stack (mm)619628637646
Reach (mm)435460485510
BB Offset (mm)28/3528/3528/3528/35

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023

What material is the frame of the Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023?

The Orbea RALLON M-TEAM 2023 ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Orbea?

The SRP Price is our information at 7499 EUR