LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2

LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Avail Advanced Pro 2 is a bicycle model designed for female riders, crafted for both solo and group road rides. The bike boasts an Advanced-Grade Composite frame that's fender compatible and an Advanced-Grade Composite fork with full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, making it both lightweight and comfortable. Equipped with good quality Shimano Ultegra hydraulic brakes and Shimano GRX-800 rear derailleur, this bike offers a great groupset. The bike's Giant SLR 2 42 Disc WheelSystem and tubeless-ready Giant Gavia Fondo 1 front tire offer stable, smooth rides. It's worth noting that the Avail Advanced Pro 2 was developed in the USA.

Highlights

  • Good Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class
  • High resale value
  • Developed in USA

Show Bike on liv-cycling.com

Description

SRP3899 £
CategoryMarathon/Endurance
Weight8.0 kg
Wheels29
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano ULTEGRA
BrakesShimano ULTEGRA DI2

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Avail Advanced 1

Avail Advanced 1

Dark Iridescent

3699€

Avail Advanced 1

Avail Advanced 1

MY24 Avail Advanced 1_Color A Shoreline

3199€

Avail Advanced 3

Avail Advanced 3

MY24 Avail Advanced 3_Color A Ice Age

2299€

Avail Advanced Pro 0

Avail Advanced Pro 0

MY24 Avail Advanced Pro 0_Color A Carbon

5999€

Avail Advanced Pro 1

Avail Advanced Pro 1

MY24 Avail Advanced Pro 1 Golden Haze

4599€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Advanced-Grade Composite, disc. Compatible with fenders
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Rosewood

Suspension

Fork
Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear Shock
N/A

Cockpit

Stem
Giant Contact SL
Handlebars
Giant Contact SL D-Fuse
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
Liv Alacra SL

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano GRX-800
Shift Levers
Shimano Ultegra
Cassette
Shimano Ultegra, 11x34
Chain
KMC X11SL-1
Crankset
Shimano Ultegra, 34/50
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
Shimano, press fit

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
Giant SLR 2 42 Disc WheelSystem
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Giant SLR 2 42 Disc WheelSystem
Front Hub
Giant SLR 2 42 Disc WheelSystem

Geometry LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2

SizeXSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm)400435470505
Seat Tube Angle74.5°74.5°74.0°74.0°
Head Tube Length (mm)125145165185
Head Tube Angle70.5°71.5°72.0°72.0°
Top Tube Length (mm)515525540555
Chainstay Length (mm)420420420420
Wheelbase (mm)99599810041020
Standover (mm)684716745772
Stack (mm)527547568587
Reach (mm)368373377387
BB Offset (mm)75737373
Trail (mm)71656262
Handelbar Width (mm)380400400420
Stem Length (mm)70809090
Crank Length (mm)165170170172.5
Wheel Size Front700C700C700C700C

Customer questions & answers

FAQ LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2

How heavy is the Bike?

The Avail Advanced Pro 2 weights 8,00 kg. Thats roughly 17,6 pounds

What material is the frame of the LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2?

The LIV Avail Advanced Pro 2 ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer LIV?

The SRP Price is our information at 3899 GBP

Where das the Brand LIV is originated?

LIV is a Company from United States