Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023

Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Prorace CF 9.9 2023, manufactured by Lapierre, is a lightweight and swift hardtail mountain bike ideal for cross-country competitions. With a carbon fibre frame, boost technology, and 29-inch wheels, the bike is stiff enough for quick accelerations and precise manoeuvrability. The SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12-speed rear derailleur and SRAM GX AXS EAGLE shifter are of premium quality, while the RockShox SID SL Ultimate Charger ensures a smooth ride with 100mm travel. Moreover, the Lapierre carbon XC SL 29'' Boost XD driver wheels with 6-bolt and Maxxis Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.35 120 TPI 3C MaxTerra tire make it an excellent choice for riders looking for the best suspension and groupset components.

Highlights

  • Premium Carbon Frame
  • Premium Carbon Wheels
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best suspension components
  • High resale value
  • Developed in France

Show Bike on lapierrebikes.com

Description

SRP6799 €
CategoryCross-Country
Travel Front100 mm
Wheels29 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetSram X01 EAGLE AXS
ForkRockShox SID SL Ultimate
BrakesSram LEVEL

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
New Prorace 29" carbon, pressfit, boost, thru axle 12x148mm
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Suspension

Fork
RockShox SID SL Ultimate Charger Race Day remote 100mm travel, boost / Gloss black
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Lapierre 7050 Alloy 3D Forged 7° Ø: 31.8mm L: 60mm(S, M)/ 70mm (L, XL)
Handlebars
FSA SLK Carbon Flat W: 740mm Ø: 31.8mm
Tape/Grips
Lapierre foam grips small (S), large (M, L, XL)
Saddle
Fizik Taiga Black

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12s
Shift Levers
SRAM GX AXS EAGLE
Cassette
SRAM XG1295 Eagle 10-52T 12s
Chain
SRAM X01 Eagle 12s
Crankset
Sram X1 carbon Eagle DUB 34T Chainline 55mm Lunar 170mm (S) / 175mm (M, L, XL)
Chainrings
Bottom Bracket
SRAM Dub Pressfit 92

Brakes

Front Brake
SRAM Level TLM black with Stealth-a-majig
Shift Levers
Front Brake Rotor
SRAM Centerline 180mm/160mm Center Lock

Wheels

Front Rim
NEW Lapierre carbon XC SL 29'' Boost XD driver, 6-bolt
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
NEW Lapierre carbon XC SL 29'' Boost XD driver, 6-bolt

Geometry Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023

SizeSSIZEMLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)390430470510
Seat Tube Angle74747474
Head Tube Length (mm)8590100110
Head Tube Angle68686868
Top Tube Length (mm)581606629657
Chainstay Length (mm)420420420420
Wheelbase (mm)1086111411381167
Stack (mm)598Stack597606616
Reach (mm)410Reach435455480
BB Offset (mm)-67-62-62-62
Fork Rake Offset (mm)44Frk Offset444444
Travel Front100Frk Travel100100100

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023

What material is the frame of the Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023?

The Lapierre Prorace CF 9.9 2023 ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Lapierre?

The SRP Price is our information at 6799 EUR

Where das the Brand Lapierre is originated?

Lapierre is a Company from France

Razorblade 29 IV Shimano XT 12

Razorblade 29 IV Shimano XT 12

Cosmic Red Glossy/ Black Matt

4699€

Epic Hardtail Expert

Epic Hardtail Expert

SATIN CARBON / SMOKE GRAVITY FADE / WHITE

5700€

Epic Comp

Epic Comp

GLOSS FLO RED w/ RED GHOST PEARL/METALLIC WHITE SILVER

5000€

BIG.NINE 7000

BIG.NINE 7000

GLOSSY PEARL WHITE/MATT BLACK

5499€