Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame

Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Cube Kathmandu Hybrid SLX 750 is a comfortable and durable electric bike designed for versatility. It is available in men's version, trapeze or easy entry with the latter featuring a high-capacity Bosch battery for optimum range. The bike features an efficient comfort geometry, and an aluminium superlite frame with advanced internal cable routing, integrated carrier 3.0, and fully integrated battery, all of which make for a sleek and convenient design. It features Shimano XT BR-M8120/M8100 hydraulic disc brakes, RockShox Recon Silver RL Air fork, Schwalbe Marathon E-Plus front tire and a Shimano XT RD-M8100-SGS rear derailleur making it a top-of-the-line bike with high resale values.

Highlights

  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes

Show Bike on cube.eu

Description

SRP4099 €
CategoryE-Touring
Travel Front100 mm
Weight27.9 kg
Wheels28
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano XT
ForkRockShox
Ebike MotorBosch
Ebike Battery750 Wh
BrakesShimano XT

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Aluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Boost148, Fully Integrated Battery, Integrated Carrier 3.0, Advanced Internal Cable Routing, 1.5 Headtube (EE: Tapered Headtube)
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
polarsilver´n´blackgreen´n´olive

Ebike System

Motor
Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt), Smart System
Battery
Bosch PowerTube 750
Charger
-

Suspension

Fork
RockShox Recon Silver RL Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm, Lockout
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
CUBE Comfort Stem Pro, 31.8mm, Adjustable
Handlebars
CUBE Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
Tape/Grips
ACID Travel Comfort
Saddle
Natural Fit Sequence Comfort

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
Shift Levers
Shimano Deore SL-M6100-IR, Direct Attach
Cassette
Shimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
Chain
Shimano CN-M6100
Crankset
ACID E-Crank, 40T, 175mm (EE: 170mm)
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano XT BR-M8120/M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
CUBE EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
CUBE EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front Hub
CUBE Engineered By Newmen, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Thru Axle
CUBE Engineered By Newmen, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock

Geometry Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame

Size46 cm / XS50 cm / S54 cm / M58 cm / L
Seat Tube Length (mm)440480520560
Seat Tube Angle75°75°75°75°
Head Tube Length (mm)150150155160
Head Tube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
Top Tube Length (mm)600600610620
Chainstay Length (mm)490490490490
Wheelbase (mm)1168116811791189
Stack (mm)673673678682
Reach (mm)393393402411
Handelbar Width (mm)700700700700
Stem Length (mm)65909090
Crank Length (mm)170170170170

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame

How heavy is the Bike?

The KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame weights 27,90 kg. Thats roughly 61,5 pounds

What material is the frame of the Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame?

The Cube KATHMANDU HYBRID SLX 750 Easy Entry frame ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Cube?

The SRP Price is our information at 4099 EUR

ATOM CROSS PRO

ATOM CROSS PRO

negro rojo negro

3000€

Nevo vario

Nevo vario

Dynamic Red Metallic

4899€

Relate 7.0 625

Relate 7.0 625

brilliantash / deepblack

3199€

Nevo touring

Nevo touring

Dynamic Red Metallic

4499€

E-Hazard

E-Hazard

Electric Blue Green

3499€

PLANET² 6.8

PLANET² 6.8

Atlasgreymatt

3799€

ATOM JET PRO

ATOM JET PRO

negro rojo negro

3000€