Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2

Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

The Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 Disc Di2 is a high-end road bike that offers a comfortable ride with relaxed geometry and a lightweight superlight CF SLX frame. With Dura-Ace Di2 components and DT Swiss deep-section carbon wheels, this bike is ideal for Gran Fondos and road races. Additionally, the bike features a crank-integrated power meter, flat mount brakes, and a Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 R9150 rear derailleur capable of handling up to 30T. Despite its high-end components, the bike is lightweight and offers a balance of comfort and performance, making it a top choice in its class.

Highlights

  • Premium Carbon Frame
  • Premium Carbon Wheels
  • Best Weight in this Class
  • Premium Groupset components
  • Best brakes in class
  • Top reviews from the bike magazines

Show Bike on canyon.com

Description

SRP5949 €
CategoryMarathon/Endurance
Weight7.2 kg
Wheels28 Carbon
Frame MaterialCarbon
GroupsetShimano DURA-ACE DI2
BrakesShimano DURA-ACE DI2

Reviews

Bikerumor

Tyler Benedict

If long rides with fast folks is your idea of a good time, the Canyon Endurace is an endurance road bike that delivers. Designed with aerodynamic touches, it mixes efficiency with thin seatstays and their S15 leaf spring seatpost to add compliance. The result...

road.cc

Stu Kerton

All the comfort of an endurance bike while delivering the pace of a race bike

BikeRadar

Warren Rossiter

Race and endurance in a perfect blend

Pros
  1. Composed comfort with sporty handling and superb specification for the money
Cons
  1. You can't try before you buy
  2. front brake rub irritating

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Canyon Endurace CF SLX Disc Material: Carbon Axle Dimension: 12 x 142 mm Brake Mount: Flat Mount Weight: 820 g (M)
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
Red TintedStealth

Suspension

Fork
Canyon F38 CF Disc Material: Carbon Steerer: 1 1/4" Axle Dimension: 12 x 100 mm Brake Mount: Flat Mount
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Handlebars
Tape/Grips
Canyon Ergospeed Gel Bar tape with EVA foam and elastomer gel mix for optimal comfort. Color: black
Saddle
Fizik Argo Tempo R5 Endurance saddle with pressure-relieving short-nose design. With compliant carbon-reinforced nylon shell & robust s-alloy rails. Gender: Male

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 R9150, 11-speed Short-cage 11-speed derailleur, max. cassette size: 30T, Shadow shifting technology. Weight: 205 g
Shift Levers
Cassette
Shimano Dura-Ace R9100 11-30 11s Performance cassette. With carbon fibre & alloy spider and five titanium sprockets for accurate shifting and light weight.
Chain
Shimano HG901 11-speed High-end chain with complete SIL-TEC treatment on plates and roller, for increased durability and efficiency.
Crankset
Shimano Dura-Ace R9100 PM 2x11-speed crankset with integrated dual-sided power meter and 52/36 gearing. With HollowTech II design for superlight construction. Weight: 670 g
Chainrings
Shimano Dura-Ace FC-R9200 Chainring
Bottom Bracket
Shimano Pressfit BB92 Pressfit BB86 standard, compatible with 24 mm axles, featuring Hollowtech 2 technology. Weight: 54 g

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 R9170 2s Weight: 160 g
Shift Levers
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 R9170 11s Weight: 160 g
Front Brake Rotor
Shimano RT900 Premium lightweight Centerlock brake rotor featuring Ice Freeza technology. Weight: 117 g

Wheels

Front Rim
DT Swiss ERC 1400 Spline db SH11 Rim Material: Carbon Rim Height: 47 mm Inner Width: 19 mm Weight: 832 g
Rear Rim
DT Swiss ERC 1400 Spline db Rim Material: Carbon Rim Height: 47 mm Inner Width: 19 mm Weight: 706 g
Front Tyre
DT Swiss ERC 1400 Spline db SH11 Rim Material: Carbon Rim Height: 47 mm Inner Width: 19 mm Weight: 832 g
Rear Tyre
DT Swiss ERC 1400 Spline db Rim Material: Carbon Rim Height: 47 mm Inner Width: 19 mm Weight: 706 g
Thru Axle
Canyon Thru Axle Material: Aluminium Built-in dimension: 12 x 100 mm Thread: M12 x 1.0 Technology: DT Swiss RWS | Canyon Thru Axle Material: Aluminium Built-in dimension: 12 x 142 mm Thread: M12 x 1.0 Lever: Removable Technology: DT Swiss RWS

Geometry Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2

Size2XSXSSMLXL2XL
Body Height< 166166 - 172172 - 178178 - 184184 - 190190 - 196> 196
Seat Height (mm)623 - 723653 - 753683 - 783713 - 813743 - 843773 - 873803 - 903
Seat Tube Length (mm)432462492522552582612
Seat Tube Angle72.6°72.7°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Head Tube Length (mm)98115139158184206225
Head Tube Angle71°71°72°73°73°73,25°73,25°
Top Tube Length (mm)511527541553568592607
Chainstay Length (mm)415415415415415415415
Wheelbase (mm)980982988990100610281043
Standover (mm)724750780806832857881
Stack (mm)612632658680708729749
Reach (mm)411424441458475494513
BB Offset (mm)75757373737373
Spacer37.537.537.537.537.537.537.5
Crank Length (mm)165.0170.0172.5172.5175.0175.0175.0
Chainring Size52/3652/3652/3652/3652/3652/3652/36
Disk Size140 / 140160 / 160160 / 160160 / 160160 / 160160 / 160160 / 160
Wheel Size Front28"28"28"28"28"28"28"

Customer questions & answers

FAQ Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2

Where to buy a Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2

The Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2 may be purchased directly from Canyon

How heavy is the Bike?

The Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2 weights 7,20 kg. Thats roughly 15,9 pounds

What material is the frame of the Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2?

The Canyon Endurace CF SLX 9 DISC Di2 ist crafted with Carbon. The wheels of this bike are made of carbon!

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer Canyon?

The SRP Price is our information at 5949 EUR

PARALANE 8.8

PARALANE 8.8

Darkioletglossy Carbonrawglossy

4299€

SCULTURA ENDURANCE 8000

SCULTURA ENDURANCE 8000

SILK DARK SILVER (BLACK)

4600€

Roubaix SL8 Comp

Roubaix SL8 Comp

METTALIC DEEP LAKE/WHITE SAGE METALLIC

4800€

Roubaix Comp - SRAM Rival eTap AXS

Roubaix Comp - SRAM Rival eTap AXS

Gloss Red Tint Carbon Metallic White Silver

5600€

REVEAL SIX DISC Dura Ace Di2

REVEAL SIX DISC Dura Ace Di2

Matt Carbon/Shiny Laser Gray

6999€

Roadmachine FIVE

Roadmachine FIVE

CARBON / METALLIC GREY

4299€