BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY

BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Premium Carbon Frame

Show Bike on bmc-switzerland.com

Description

SRP2199 €
CategoryRace
Frame MaterialCarbon

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

Teammachine SLR 01 FOUR

Teammachine SLR 01 FOUR

ARCTIC SILVER PRISMA / CARBON

8199€

Teammachine SLR 01 LTD

Teammachine SLR 01 LTD

TEAM WHITE / NEON RED

14999€

Teammachine SLR 01 MOD

Teammachine SLR 01 MOD

ACID YELLOW / CARBON

5299€

Teammachine SLR 01 ONE

Teammachine SLR 01 ONE

GLACIER BLUE / NEON RED

14499€

Teammachine SLR 01 TWO

Teammachine SLR 01 TWO

OFF-WHITE / BLACK

13499€

Teammachine SLR FIVE

Teammachine SLR FIVE

ARCTIC SILVER / BLACK

4299€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
Teammachine SLR Carbon with Aerocore DesignStealth Dropout DesignTCC Race Compliance LevelPF86 Bottom BracketFlat Mount Disc12x142mm Thru-AxleOptimized for Aerocore Bottle Cages
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors

Suspension

Fork
Teammachine SLR CarbonTCC Race Compliance LevelInternal Cable RoutingFlat Mount DiscStealth Dropout Design12x100mm Thru-Axle
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
Handlebars
Tape/Grips
-

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shift Levers
Cassette
Chain
Crankset
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shift Levers

Wheels

Front Rim
Rear Rim

Geometry BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY

Size475154565861
Body Height<166166-174172-180178-186184-192>190
Seat Tube Length (mm)423468504524545574
Head Tube Length (mm)110130145165184210
Head Tube Angle71.571.572.372.372.372.3
Top Tube Length (mm)517534549559574589
Wheelbase (mm)968986989100010151030
Standover (mm)717752779797817843
Stack (mm)506530550565584608
Reach (mm)367377386392401409
BB Offset (mm)696969696969
Trail (mm)636363636363

Customer questions & answers

FAQ BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY

What material is the frame of the BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY?

The BMC Teammachine SLR FRS PRISMA RED / BRUSHED ALLOY ist crafted with Carbon

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer BMC?

The SRP Price is our information at 2199 EUR

XLITE 04 105

XLITE 04 105

aggro papaya

2799€

Aspin

Aspin

Vogue Silver

1799€

Stelvio

Stelvio

Red Currant

1549€

R1 RIVAL AXS

R1 RIVAL AXS

nanogrey / deepblack

2499€

Allez Elite

Allez Elite

Gloss Cast Blue/Flake Silver/Carbon

1800€