BH SL1 2.4

BH SL1 2.4

Product information

Color

Available color
Spec Score
Price Value

Sumarize

Highlights

  • Good Groupset components
  • Top brakes

Show Bike on bhbikes.com

Description

SRP2600 €
CategoryRace
Wheels28 Aluminum
Frame MaterialAluminum
GroupsetShimano 105
BrakesShimano 105

Community Reviews

0 out of 5 (no reviews yet)

Be the first, and share your expericence with this bike!

Write Review

Bikes from this Series

SL1 2.0

SL1 2.0

azuloscuro cobalto cobalto

2400€

SL1 2.9

SL1 2.9

azuloscuro cobalto cobalto

3500€

Specifications

Frame

Frame
SL1 Disc ICR Monocoque, PC Layup
Frame Sizes
S, M, L, XL, XXL
Frame Colors
grisoscuro cooper verdeoscuronegro grisclaro grisclaroblanco rojooscuro rojooscurorojobh maquillaje rojooscuroazuloscuro cobalto cobalto

Suspension

Fork
SL1 Disc Full Integrated Tapeder, Full Carbon 1.5´
Rear Shock

Cockpit

Stem
BH SL
Handlebars
BH Lite Compact
Tape/Grips
-
Saddle
San Marco Monza Start

Drivetrain

Rear Derailleur
Shimano 105 11sp
Shift Levers
Shimano 105 Hydra
Cassette
Shimano 105 11/34
Chain
Shimano 105
Crankset
Shimano 105 50/34
Chainrings

Brakes

Front Brake
Shimano 105 hydraulic
Shift Levers
Shimano 105 hydraulic

Wheels

Front Rim
Shimano RS171 Disc
Rear Rim
Front Tyre
Shimano RS171 Disc

Geometry BH SL1 2.4

SizeXSMDXL
Seat Tube Length (mm)470505552
Seat Tube Angle74.87372.5
Head Tube Length (mm)115150195
Head Tube Angle72.27373.5
Top Tube Length (mm)530557583.3
Chainstay Length (mm)402402402
Stack (mm)517549594
Reach (mm)382384396

Customer questions & answers

FAQ BH SL1 2.4

What material is the frame of the BH SL1 2.4?

The BH SL1 2.4 ist crafted with Aluminum

What is the recommended price given by the manufacturer BH?

The SRP Price is our information at 2600 EUR

RR 10.0 diamond

RR 10.0 diamond

red metallic / black metallic

2000€

XLITE 04 105

XLITE 04 105

aggro papaya

2999€

RS1 3.0

RS1 3.0

antracita maquillaje grisoscuro

3200€

ORCA AERO OMX

ORCA AERO OMX

Carbon Raw (Matt)

3499€